— Privacy Policy —

TEC AUTO SERVICES is committed to fully protecting and respecting your privacy to comply with the ("PDPA") Personal Data Protection Act of Singapore. This policy sets out the basis on which any personal data (as defined in the PDPA) TEC AUTO SERVICES collects from you, or that you provide to TEC AUTO SERVICES, all data and details will be stored and used and your right to access and correct your information in accordance with this policy. Please read this policy carefully to understand TEC AUTO SERVICES's views and practices regarding your personal data.

Data Information Collection

TEC AUTO SERVICES may use your data for our core business purposes such as:

TEC AUTO SERVICES will only collect information from users for the purposes of marketing purposes and providing support for after services.

In view of sending marketing messages, such messages may be sent to you in various modes including but not limited to electronic mail, direct mailers, short message service, telephone calls, facsimile and other mobile messaging services. In doing so, we will comply with the PDPA.

Retention of Personal Data

Personal data is retained as long as the purpose for which it was collected remains and until it is no longer necessary for any other legal or business purposes.

Changes to The Privacy Policy

TEC AUTO SERVICES may amend this privacy policy from time to time and will make it available the updated policy on this website. You will agree to be bound by the terms and conditions of this policy, as amended from time to time.

Governing Law and Submission to Jurisdiction

This Policy is governed by Singapore law and you agree to irrevocably submit to the exclusive jurisdiction of the Singapore courts.